Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Zhodani Fleets

Zhodani Fleet Organization

    Currently, the Zhodani Fleets are assigned as indicated:

1st
BatRon
2nd
BatRon
3rd
BatRon
4th
BatRon
5th
BatRon
6th
BatRon
7th
BatRon
8th
BatRon
9th
BatRon
10th
BatRon
11th
BatRon
12th
BatRon
13th
BatRon
14th
BatRon
15th
BatRon
16th
BatRon
17th
BatRon
18th
BatRon
19th
BatRon
20th
BatRon
21st
BatRon
22nd
BatRon
23rd
BatRon
24th
BatRon
25th
BatRon
26th
BatRon
27th
BatRon
28th
BatRon
29th
BatRon
30th
BatRon
31st
BatRon
32nd
BatRon
33rd
BatRon
34th
BatRon
35th
BatRon
36th
BatRon
37th
BatRon
38th
BatRon
39th
BatRon
40th
BatRon
41st
BatRon
42nd
BatRon
43rd
BatRon
44th
BatRon
45th
BatRon
46th
BatRon
47th
BatRon
104th
BatRon
143rd
BatRon
144th
BatRon
145th
BatRon
Chronor
BatRon
Riverlnd
BatRon

 

1st
CruDiv
2nd
CruDiv
3rd
CruDiv
4th
CruDiv
5th
CruDiv
6th
CruDiv
7th
CruDiv
8th
CruDiv
9th
CruDiv
10th
CruDiv
13th
CruDiv
14th
CruDiv
15th
CruDiv
16th
CruDiv
17th
CruDiv
18th
CruDiv
19th
CruDiv
20th
CruDiv
21st
CruDiv
23rd
CruDiv
24th
CruDiv
25th
CruDiv
26th
CruDiv
27th
CruDiv
28th
CruDiv
29th
CruDiv
30th
CruDiv
31st
CruDiv
127th
CruDiv
128th
CruDiv
129th
CruDiv
151st
CruDiv
183rd
CruDiv
Chronor
CruDiv
Cipango
CruDiv
Clan
CruDiv
Rivrlnd1
CruDiv
Rivrlnd2
CruDiv

 

33rd
AstRon
34th
AstRon
35th
AstRon
36th
AstRon
37th
AstRon
38th
AstRon
39th
AstRon
40th
AstRon

Additional Commanders

    Adm. Vasilyev (4, +1).
    Adm. Gascogne (4, -1).

Battle Squadron

    The Zhodani battle squadron consists of more that just battleships or battle carriers and their riders. There are escorts ships, carriers, troop transports, supply vessels, scouts and fuel tankers also assigned to each squadron. Regular squadrons tend to be battleships and Colonial squadrons tend to be battleriders.

Counter Major Vessel Attack Defense Squadron
6-4-8 J3 U Jotvobl 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th
4-4-9 J4 U Okedi 7th, 8th, 9th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 32nd, 33rd, 34th, 39th
4-3-7 J3 U Liapryrzh/Achzhdr Cronor, 104th, 144th, 145th
3-5-9 J3 U Stisahsheql/Iprtsielezhdr 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th
3-4-8 J3 U Chiqrr 20th, 21st, 35th, 36th, 37th, 38th, 44th, 47th
3-4-6 J2 U Cheveldi 143rd, Riverland
3-3-7 J3 U Nianemiev/Jdimer'Tsie 40th, 41st, 42nd
3-2-7 J3 U Kliqrv/Frerzhzhdripl 22nd, 23rd
1-2-4 J2 U Chtrfiak 45th, 46th

Cruiser Divisions

Counter Major Vessel Attack Defense Squadron
5-2-5 J3 S Akrzhdiats 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th
3-3-6 J3 S Panjiach 10th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th
3-1-5 J3 S Dadiat 8th, 9th
3-0-5 J5 S Vieblazhdr 26th, 27th, 28th
2-5-7 J4 P Tliabazhdrinzh 1st, 2nd, 20th, 21st, 23rd
2-2-7 J3 S Dlevrrk Cronor, 183rd
2-2-6 J3 P Neivrdlalh Cipango, 127th
2-0-5 J5 S Shtiaba 29th, 30th, 31st
1-1-3 J4 P Chazhdr 24th, 25th
0-2-6 J2 P Yiesieltsie Riverland 1, 129th
0-2-6 J2 S Plizhdrint Riverland 2, 128th
0-2-4 J2 P Shizhdr Clan, 151st

Assault Divisions

Counter Major Vessel Attack Defense Squadrons
0-0-4 J3 S Chadlekre 33rd, 34th, 35th, 36th, 37th, 38th, 39th, 40th

Tanker Divisions

Counter Major Vessel Attack Defense Squadron
0-0-4 J3 P Zdiebalezhdr 4th

Scout Squadrons

Counter Major Vessel Attack Defense Squadron
0-8-5 J2 S 74th
0-8-4 J2 S 72nd
0-7-7 J3 S 68th
0-6-4 J2 S 73rd
0-6-3 J3 S 67th
0-4-4 J2 S 71st

Portions of this material Game Designer's Workshop, Marc Miller and other sources.